For Good cast and crew

Cast

Lisa Pearce
Michelle Langstone

Grant Wilson
Tim Balme

Fleur Hill
Miranda Harcourt

Donald Hill
Tim Gordon

Tom Grainger
Adam Gardiner

Mel
Hera Dunleavy

Colin Pearce
Peter Hambleton

Philippa Pearce
Megan Edwards

Tracey Hill
Anneke-Lee Gough

Abbot
Charlie Bleakley

young Lisa
Zoe Saker-Norrish

Ken Stringer
Phil Grieve

Elderly driver
Kate Harcourt

TV anchor
John Campbell

Radio interviewer
Linda Clark

Video Store Assistant
Grant Adams

Policeman
Todd Rippon

Prison guards
Tanea Heke
Robert Ringao Lloyd
Neil Pardington
Larry Parr

Anglican minister
Jean Betts

Choir
Orpheus Junior Choir


Crew

Writer & Director
Stuart McKenzie

Production company
MAP Film Productions

Producer
Neil Pardington

Co-producers
Stuart McKenzie & Miranda Harcourt

Director of photography
Duncan Cole

Editors
Paul Sutorius
Richard Hobbs

Production designer
Andrew Thomas

Original music
Shayne Carter

Sound designer
Tim Prebble

Sound mixer
Mike Hedges

Wardrobe
Amanda Neale

Make-up & hair
Cath Maguire

Associate producer
Larry Parr

Production manager
Georgina Allison

First assistant director
Anton Steele

Workshop dramaturg
Colin McColl

Script editors
Philippa Campbell
Miranda Harcourt
Caroline Hutchison
Neil Pardington

Gaffers
Chris Matthews
Eddie Tyrie

Grip
Melissa Ririnui

On set art director
Wade Beckham

Art department
Alice Tinning

Sound Recordist
Nick McGowan
Robert Eade

Choir director
Andrew Cantrill

Continuity
Veronique Lawrence

Camera Assistant
Grant Aadams

Grip & gaffer assistant
Taipua Adams

Production assistant
Lisa Scott

Wardrobe Assistant
Roise Guthrie

Boom operator
Nathan Hickey

Make-up assistant
Danielle Greg

Art department assistant
Sally Coleman

Animal wranglers
Caroline Girdleston
James Delaney

Super-8 footage
Anton Steele

Stills photographers
Louise Hyatt
Neil Pardington

DV Camera operators
Duncan Cole
Adam Gardiner
Michelle Langstone
Stuart McKenzie

Construction
Ian Cooper
Tim Ward

Prosthetics
Weta Workshop Ltd

Prosthetic dead body
Dominie Till

Armourer
Duncan Cole

Production runners
Jonno Aitken
Ash Doran
Angie Meiklejohn
Asha Norman
Yadana Saw

Unit Manager
Peter Tonks

Unit
Asha Norman
Paula Carswell

Stunts
John Osbourne
Jason Tahu
Sam Williams


Post-Production

Music producers, engineers & performers
Shayne Carter & Nick Roughan

Dialogue editor
Polly McKinnon

Assistant sound mixer
Gethin Creagh

Sound Effects Editor
Matt Lambourne

Interim dialogue editor
Ray Beentjes

Post-production consultant
Jonathan Woodford-Robinson

Telecine colourist
Ben Rodgers, Oktobor

Title design
Neil Pardington, Eyework Design Ltd
Clem Devine, Eyework Design Ltd
James Maclachlan, Sauce

Inferno operator & visual effects
Marc Smith, Oktobor

Digital effects & additional grading
Jonathan Woodford-Robinson

Rotoscoping
Rieko Kanazawa

Foley recordist
Robyn McFarlane

Foley artist
Caroline McLaughlin

Editing suite & post-production
Sauce

Telecine
Oktobor

Data to film transfer
Weta Digital Ltd

Colour grader
Simon Tomlinson, Film Unit

Opticals
Brian Scadden, Film Unit

Rostrum camera
Reiner Schoenbrunn, Film Unit

Sound mix assistant
Gilbert Lake, Film Unit

Head of digital imaging
Peter Williams, Weta Digital Ltd

Digital imaging supervisor
Nick Booth, Weta Digital Ltd

Funding
NZ Film Commission, Low Budget Film Scheme